covid-19 update asia and brunei
Country/Region New Cases Total Cases Recovered Deaths
India2776182260351620622144
Saudi Arabia31592264861630262151
Bangladesh2949178443864062275
Iraq284872460413802960
Pakistan27512435991490925058
Iran226225272021501512447
Oman18895361434225244
Kazakhstan17265474731815264
Indonesia161172347335293469
Israel14413626618613351
Philippines116052914132301360
Turkey10032109651918835323
Kuwait7405358043214383
Armenia5573090318709546
Azerbaijan5262299014093292
Qatar52010263098233146
Bahrain5113203927213104
Kyrgyzstan51193583134122
UAE4735405043969330
Uzbekistan46312027753054
Japan3482071917652982
Palestine331555153627
Sri Lanka3002454198011
Afghanistan2863419420882971
Singapore191456144178026
Nepal11816649801135
Lebanon712082140236
Maldives642617223813
Tajikistan476457511555
S. Korea451333812065288
Hong Kong38140411877
Yemen241380630364
Syrian Arab Republic2239412616
Malaysia1386968511121
Myanmar73262566
Georgia597384615
China483585786094634
Jordan4117398610
Cyprus3101383919
Taiwan24514387
Bhutan080550
Brunei01411383
Cambodia01411310
Lao People's Democratic Republic019190
Macao046450
Mongolia02271970
Thailand03202308758
Timor-Leste024240
Vietnam03693500
ns561332