covid-19 update asia and brunei
Country/Region New Cases Total Cases Recovered Deaths
India44,6999,266,6978,677,986135,261
Iran13,843894,385625,60646,207
Turkey6,814467,730385,48012,840
Indonesia5,534511,836429,80716,225
Jordan5,025198,021131,1812,442
Azerbaijan3,469102,39666,9631,224
Georgia3,071114,88995,5811,085
Pakistan3,009382,892332,9747,803
Iraq2,438542,187472,05412,086
Bangladesh2,156454,146369,1796,487
Nepal1,948226,026207,9981,389
Palestine1,72076,72760,499665
Lebanon1,636120,34171,236950
Armenia1,563129,085100,9132,040
Japan1,471135,400114,7252,001
Myanmar1,33083,56663,3661,810
UAE1,297162,662151,044563
Philippines1,192422,905386,9388,215
Israel980331,915319,9212,826
Malaysia97059,81746,501345
Kazakhstan720127,580114,3471,990
Sri Lanka50221,46915,44796
Kuwait422141,217134,033871
S. Korea38231,73526,825513
Kyrgyzstan37870,74462,0481,245
Saudi Arabia326356,067344,7875,825
Cyprus2549,4532,05547
Afghanistan21045,49036,1451,725
Qatar209137,851134,950237
Uzbekistan19372,17869,455605
Bahrain16986,18584,335340
Syrian Arab Republic907,4593,271391
Hong Kong855,8675,295108
Maldives4412,85411,68146
Tajikistan3712,00811,39586
Mongolia276993420
Yemen102,1241,474611
Singapore758,19058,09128
China586,46981,5304,634
Taiwan56235537
Vietnam51,3211,15335
Thailand43,9263,78060
Cambodia13072980
Bhutan03863630
Brunei01501453
Lao People's Democratic Republic039240
Macao046460
Oman0122,579113,8561,391
Timor-Leste030300
ns561332