covid-19 update asia and brunei
Country/Region New Cases Total Cases Recovered Deaths
India310,82224,683,06520,789,038270,319
Turkey11,4725,106,8624,932,83844,537
Nepal8,046447,704333,1084,856
Iran7,7232,739,8752,210,85176,633
Philippines6,7251,138,1731,062,32719,051
Japan5,994671,563584,77011,365
Malaysia4,140466,330422,3291,866
Thailand3,09599,14563,667565
Kazakhstan2,505355,645312,8374,039
Sri Lanka2,386140,471117,220941
Indonesia2,3851,736,6701,597,06747,967
Iraq2,0581,136,9171,039,61615,930
Bahrain1,619199,093182,535737
Georgia1,576329,407307,9184,426
Pakistan1,531874,751783,48019,467
UAE1,321544,931525,0801,629
Maldives1,00743,78228,01394
Saudi Arabia837432,269416,7597,147
Kuwait795290,801276,7921,687
S. Korea681131,061121,2821,896
Mongolia55348,10139,564205
Kyrgyzstan404100,24993,3021,695
Azerbaijan377329,371313,7784,768
Cambodia33521,83410,740147
Oman283204,923186,3912,184
Armenia282220,729208,1004,314
Jordan276723,345710,4459,243
Lebanon265535,446497,1987,602
Bangladesh261779,796721,43512,124
Qatar260212,927206,307526
Uzbekistan25196,36891,831667
Taiwan1851,4751,11612
Vietnam1693,9852,66836
Timor-Leste1614,2792,2678
Cyprus15770,89939,061346
Palestine114303,658291,1913,423
Afghanistan7263,48454,6632,742
Lao People's Democratic Republic721,5705552
Syrian Arab Republic4823,69320,4831,693
Israel38839,117831,9816,381
Singapore3161,53661,06231
Myanmar24143,059132,1003,212
Yemen156,5383,0141,285
China1490,82985,9144,636
Bhutan31,2791,1541
Hong Kong311,82211,522210
Brunei02322203
Macao049490
Tajikistan013,30813,21890